Long Day's Journey Into Night

Long Day's Journey Into Night 온라인으로 보기

★ 6.8 1987 170 분

Long Day's Journey Into Night를 보고 싶으신가요? HD IPTV는 Long Day's Journey Into Night (1987)를 모든 화면에 4K Ultra HD로 제공합니다. 시청에 필요한 모든 것이 여기 있습니다.

Long Day's Journey Into Night의 줄거리

Originally staged (with these actors) in 1986 at Broadway’s Broadhurst Theater (appearing first on Showtime cable television in April 1987, and then for free on PBS stations' American Playhouse series in May 1988), 'Long Day's Journey Into Night' is Eugene O'Neill's award-winning and classic play about a day in the life of a dysfunctional family. Wealthy but unsatisfied former thespian James (Jack Lemmon) lives with his morphine-addict wife, Mary (Bethel Leslie), and their two tormented sons, Jamie (Kevin Spacey) and Edmund (Peter Gallagher). As nightfall approaches, truth and madness fight for control over a family tearing itself apart. A landmark production from theater legend Jonathan Miller, this searing drama is a bold, electrifying powerhouse you'll never forget. (Lemmon was nominated for a Golden Globe for Best Performance by an Actor in Mini-Series or Made-for-TV Movie the following year.)

개봉
1987-04-13
감독
Jonathan Miller
평점
★ 6.8 / 10

주요 출연진

  • Jack Lemmon James Tyrone
  • Bethel Leslie Mary Tyrone
  • Peter Gallagher Edmund Tyrone
  • Kevin Spacey James 'Jamie' Tyrone Jr.
  • Jodie Lynne McClintock Cathleen

HD IPTV에서 Long Day's Journey Into Night 보는 방법

HD IPTV에서 Long Day's Journey Into Night를 보는 데는 약 1분이면 됩니다: 무료 체험을 시작하고 TV, 휴대폰, Fire Stick 또는 브라우저에서 앱을 열고 재생을 누르세요 — 모두 4K Ultra HD로.

지금 Long Day's Journey Into Night 시청 시작

HD IPTV 무료 체험을 시작하고 오늘 Long Day's Journey Into Night를 시청하세요. 수천 편의 영화, 시리즈, 라이브 채널도 4K Ultra HD로 함께.